Cornwall Youth Brass Band

Band Brest an Yowynkneth Kernow

CYBB - The Cornish Charity That Helps Young Brass Band Musicians Take Their Playing to New Heights

Band members benefit every year from two four-day residential courses. These are directed by leading conductors from the brass band world, and outstanding levels of performance are achieved in the Gala Concerts that provide the climax to every course.


Donate


Legacy

Please help us to help produce the musicians of tomorrow.
We now have to raise over 20,000 a year to fund this work. 100% of every 1 you donate will help our young musicians.

All our Trustees and local tutors give their time without charge.

List of Members of Cornwall Youth Brass Band
Surnames starting S-Z

 

A-F G-K L-N O-R S T U V W X Y Z

Surname

Forename

Instrument

Course

Parent Band

S

 

 

 

Top of Page

Saggers

Paul

Cornet

1999C, 00C, 01E, 01C, 02C, 03E, 03C, 04C, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E

St Austell, Camborne 

Sandow

Robert

Cornet

1996C, 97E, 98C

 

Saundry

Jonathan

Cornet

1988C, 89Feb, 89C, 91C

Redruth

Scotcher

R

Baritone

1977

Camborne

Scott

Adam

Cornet

2007C, 08E, 09E, 11C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E

Mount Charles Youth, Bugle, Storm Brass, St Austell, Camborne Band

Scott (nee Powell)

Joanna

Horn

2001E, 02C, 03E, 03C, 04C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 11C, 12E, 12C, 13E

St Dennis, Mount Charles, Storm Brass, St Austell

Searle

A

Euphonium

1981, 82

St Dennis, Kernow Brass

Searle

Dawn

Cornet

1976, 77, 78

Lostwithiel Youth, St Pinnock

Searle

R H

Trombone

1966, 67

Gwealhellis, Wendron

Searle

Trudy

Trombone

1974, 75, 76, 77, 78

Lostwithiel Youth, St Pinnock

Searle

Wendy

Cornet

1976, 77

Lostwithiel Youth

Semmons

David

Cornet

1959, 60, 61

Camborne

Shannon

Amy

Trombone

2005C, 06E, 07E

Porthleven

Shannon

Duncan

Percussion

1989C, 91C

Redruth

Shapland

Joanne

Horn

1985

 

Shapland

Rachael

Euphonium

1985, 86

 

Shelly

David

Bb Bass

1959, 60, 61

Bodmin

Sibley

A

Trombone

1978, 79

St Ives

Sibley

Graham

Bass

1985

Redruth

Simmons

John

Bass 

1966, 67, 68

Fowey School

Sjoholm

Sean

Soprano, Cornet

2012C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E

Helston

Skinner

A

Cornet

1971, 72

St Breward

Skinner

Barry

Euphonium

1969

St Newlyn East

Sleeman

Terence

Baritone

1968, 69

St Dennis

Sleep

David

Cornet

1959

Bodmin

Sloggett

Daniel

Trombone

2012C, 16E, 16C, 17E

Mount Charles Youth, St Dennis

Sloggett

Rachael

Baritone

2007C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 10E, 10C, 11E, 11C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E

Mount Charles, St Dennis 

Small

Jonathan R

Soprano, Cornet

1979, 80, 81, 82

Mount Charles 

Smith

Deborah

Flugel

1963, 64, 65

Helston

Smith

Elliot

Soprano, Cornet

2014C, 15E, 15C, 16E, 16C, 17E

Lanner Brass Academy, Lanner

Smith

Emma

Horn, Baritone

1996E, 96C, 97E, 98C, 99E, 99C, 00E, 00C, 01E, 01C, 02C, 03E

Mount Charles Youth

Smith

J

Bass

1982

St Eia Brass

Smith

J

Bass

1994C

Camborne

Smith

Jason

Bass

1985, 86, 87

Camborne

Smith

Jessica

Cornet

2012C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C

Launceston, Camborne Youth

Smith

John

Cornet

1991C

 

Smith

Michael

Percussion

2001E, 01C, 03E, 06C

HM Royal Marines

Smith

Morwenna

Trombone

2014C, 15E, 15C, 16E, 16C, 17E

Lanner Brass Academy, Lanner

Smith

Rhiannen

Trombone

2009E, 10E

Camborne Youth & B

Smith

Rozsa

Cornet, Soprano

2006C, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09C

Porthleven

Smith

Thomas

Cornet

2014E

Truro School

Smith

Tom

Trombone

1991C

 

Smith

Tom

Percussion

1995C, 96E, 96C

 

Smith

Tom

Cornet

2013E, 15E, 15C

Camborne Youth, Camborne JCB

Smitheram

J

Cornet

1973

St Keverne

Smitheram

V

Cornet

1969, 70, 71, 73

St Keverne

Snell

Bryony

 

1998C, 99E, 99C

 

Spenser

Monty

Cornet

1959, 60

Stenalees, Bugle

Spinks

Rebecca

Cornet, Soprano

2004C, 05E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11E, 11C, 12E

Camborne Youth & Brass

Spooner

J

Cornet

1974, 75

Truro School

Spooner

S D

Cornet

1976

Truro School

Squibb

Jeremy

Soprano, Cornet

1985, 86, 87, 88Jun, 88C, 89Feb, 89C, 91C, 94C

St Austell, Camborne 

Squibb

Karen

Cornet

1985, 86

St Stythians, St Austell

Stanlake

Sharon

Cornet

1985, 86, 87

St Dennis

Stephens

David

Baritone

1988Jun

 

Stephens

P

Cornet

1976, 77

Indian Queens

Stephens

R

Cornet

1973

Camborne

Stephens

Sarah

Baritone

1991C

 

Stephens 

Hilary

Baritone

1991C

 

Stephens (F)

A

Cornet

1982

Redruth

Stephens or Stevens

Tracey

Cornet

1979, 80, 81

Redruth

Stevens

Colin

Trombone

1976, 77, 78, 79, 80

St Ives

Stevens

David

Baritone

1989C 

 

Stevens

Karl

Percussion

2003C, 04E, 04C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 08E

Mount Charles, Bugle

Stevens

Sandra

Baritone

1979, 81, 82

St Ives, St Eia Brass

Stevens

Yasmin

Flugel

2004C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11E, 11C, 12E

Mount Charles, Callington, Bugle, St Breward, St Austell

Stewart

Vicky

Horn, Baritone

1994C, 96E, 96C, 97E

 

Stobart

H F

Bass

1973, 74, 75

Truro School

Stobart

J

Bass

1970

 

Stobart

T G

Bass

1972

Truro School

Stockman

Julie

Cornet, Horn

1968, 69

Fowey School, Lostwithiel

Stockman

Kathryn

Euphonium

1966, 67

Fowey School

Stokes

Albert

Bass

2008C

Mount Charles 

Stokes

Florence

Cornet

2008C

Mount Charles 

Strike

Caitlin

Cornet

2006C, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11E, 11C, 12E, 12C.13E

Porthleven, Helston

Strike

Justin

Percussion

2010C, 11E, 11C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16E, 16C, 17E

Helston, Porthleven, Camborne

Stringer

J

Bass

1971, 73

Lostwithiel Youth

Stuart

Vicky

Horn

1995C

 

Sweet

Kathryn

Horn

1974, 75, 76, 77, 78

Fowey School, Lostwithiel Youth

Sweet

Kevin

Cornet

1970

Lostwithiel

Sweet

Linda

Cornet

1968, 69, 70

Lostwithiel

T

 

 

 

Top of Page

Tabb

Kenneth

Trombone

1959

Stenalees

Tammo

Najat

Cornet

1977, 78, 79, 80

Carharrack & St Day

Tangye

Hayley

Percussion

2004C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C

St Stythians, Constantine, St Austell, Lanner

Tanner

Andrew

Bass Trombone

1986, 87, 88Jun

 

Tanner

Robert

Cornet

1979, 80, 81, 82

Hayle, Camborne 

Taylor

Karen

Horn

1980

Newquay

Taylor

Lisa

Trombone

1985

Pendennis

Taylor

Lowenna

Horn

2004C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C, 10E

Indian Queens, St Dennis, Royal Welsh College

Taylor

Nick

Bass

1989C, 91C, 94C

Mount Charles

Taylor

S G

Cornet

1969

Carharrack & St Day

Teagle

Harriet

Trombone

2004C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11E

St Dennis, Carrick Winds

Teagle

Jessica

Horn

2005C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 09E, 09C, 10C, 11E

St Dennis, Carrick Winds, Truro College

Teague

A

Trombone

1972, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77

Bugle, St Dennis

Teague

Lia

Cornet

2013C, 14E, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16E, 16C, 17E

St Dennis Youth, Bugle, St Dennis

Teague

Zoe

Percussion

2004E, 04C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E

St Breward, St Austell

Tellam

Joshua

Percussion

2012C, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E, 15C

Lanner, Camborne

Telling

Bethany

Trombone, Euphonium

2008C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11C

St Keverne

Telling

James

Cornet

2007C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11E, 11C, 12C, 13E

Pendennis, St Keverne

Thomas

D Paul

Cornet

1967, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73

Truro School, St Agnes

Thomas

David

Cornet

1979

St Erth

Thomas

Derek

Percussion

1989C

Mount Charles Youth

Thomas

Edward

Euphonium

2003E, 03C, 04E, 04C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C

St Dennis

Thomas

Grace

Cornet

2012C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16E, 16C, 17E

St Dennis Youth, Bugle, St Austell

Thomas

Ian

Cornet

1989C, 91C

Mount Charles Youth

Thomas

Jane

Cornet

1979, 80

St Erth, Hayle

Thomas

Megan

Trombone, Euphonium, Trombone

2005C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11E, 11C, 12E, 12C.13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16E

St Dennis, Bugle, St Austell

Thomas

P P

Bass

1980

Indian Queens

Thomas

Roger

Flugel, Soprano

1960, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68

Helston, St Stythians

Thomas

Shaun

Euphonium

1986, 87, 88Jun

Camborne

Thomas

Stephen

Bass

2003E

 

Thomas

Steve

Baritone, Euphonium

1981, 82, 85, 86, 87, 88Jun, 88C, 89Feb, 89C

Hayle

Thomas

Valerie

Baritone

1981

Hayle

Thompson

Clive

Cornet

1964, 65

Bugle

Thompson

Hayden

Horn

2016E

Pendennis 

Thompson

M

Trombone

1979, 80

Illogan

Thompson

Margaret

Trombone

1981

Pool School

Thomson

Suzanne

Bass

1994C, 96E 

 

Tiplady

Kathryn

 

1999C, 00E, 00C

 

Tippett

Joy

Cornet, Baritone

1964, 65, 66

Fowey School

Tompkins

Reuben

Percussion

2008C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11E

Truro College, St Dennis

Tompkins

Tilly

Trombone

2007C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11E 

Penrice School, Mount Charles, St Dennis

Tonkin

D J 

Cornet

1973, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79

Redruth, Camborne

Tootill

Nathan

Bass

2004C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C

Helston

Tothill

M

Cornet

1971

St Minver

Tothill

Neil

Cornet

1972, 73

St Minver

Toy

Alan

Horn, Euphonium

1959, 60, 61

Camborne

Trays

Andrew

Euphonium

1959, 60, 61

Wadebridge

Trebilcock

R

Baritone

1976, 77

Camborne

Trebilcock

S J

Horn

1969

St Newlyn East

Tredrea

Jessica

Cornet

2003E, 03C, 05E, 07C, 09C, 10E

Camborne

Tregaskes

Alan

Bass

1965, 66

Fowey School

Tregaskes

K P

Baritone

1979

Redruth

Tregaskes

R J

Trombone

1972, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78

Mount Charles 

Tregaskis

D M

Horn

1977

Camborne

Tregaskis

K

Horn

1976

Camborne

Tregembo

Michael

Euphonium

1965

Gwealhellis School

Tregenza

Katy

Cornet

1996E, 96C, 97E, 98C, 01E

Penzance

Tregidga

Jonathan 

Cornet

1987, 88Jun, 88C, 89Feb, 89C, 91C

Carharrack & St Day, Bodmin

Tregunna

Anthony

Cornet

1962

St Newlyn East

Trelease

L S

Flugel

1968

Carharrack & St Day

Trelease

Roy

Cornet

1969

Carharrack & St Day

Treloar

Alison

Cornet

1991C

 

Treloar

Dennis

Horn, Bass

1966, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71

Camborne

Tresidder

Grenville

Baritone

1963, 64, 65, 66

St Stythians, Trewirgie School

Tresidder

Lesley

Cornet

1985, 86

St Stythians

Tresidder

Mark

Percussion

1988Jun

 

Tresidder

Nicholas

Flugel

1987

 

Tresidder

P

Trombone

1967

Carharrack & St Day

Trethewey

Claire

Cornet

1975, 77, 78, 79, 80

St Dennis

Trethewey

Keith

Cornet

1963, 64, 65

St Dennis

Trethewey

Linda

Cornet

1963, 64, 65

St Dennis

Trethewey

Raymond

Eb Bass

1965, 66

St Dennis Junior

Trevaskis

Graham

Soprano, Cornet

1985, 86, 87, 88Jun, 88C, 89Feb

 

Trevaskis

James

Bass Trombone

1985, 86, 87, 88Jun

 

Trevena

Amanda

Cornet

1991C

 

Trevena

Barrie

Cornet

1969, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75

Camborne

Trevenna

Johnson

Cornet

1964, 65

Bugle

Trevenna

W B

Cornet

1968

Carharrack & St Day

Triggs

Karen

Cornet

1981, 82, 85, 86

Porthleven, Redruth

Trinder

Amy

Horn, Flugel

2005E, 05C

St Pinnock

Trudgeon

Philip

Percussion

1998C, 99C, 00E

St Austell Youth

Trudgeon

Rachel

Euphonium

1997E, 99C, 00E, 00C, 01E

St Austell Youth

Trudgian

B

Cornet

1968, 69

St Dennis

Truscott

Johnathon

Bass

1994C, 95C

Bodmin

Tucker

Holly

Cornet

2006C, 07C

Mount Charles 

Tucker

M

Cornet

1973

Helston

Turner

Andrew

Euphonium

1979, 80

Bugle

Turner

Dominic

Trombone, Euphonium

2002C, 03E, 04E, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11E, 11C, 12E

Camborne Youth & Brass

U

 

 

 

Top of Page

U(l)dry 

Jason

Percussion

1996E, 96C, 97E

 

U(l)dry 

Michelle

Cornet, Soprano

1995C, 96E, 96C, 97E

 

Underhill

Hannah

Horn 

2005C, 06E

Hayle

Underwood

Christie

Soprano

2013C, 14E, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16E

Lostwithiel Town

Uren

I

Cornet

1973

Camborne

Uren

Stephen

Cornet

1987, 88Jun, 88C, 89Feb, 89C

 

Uterhark

Jack 

Baritone

2007C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C

Camborne Youth & B

V

 

 

 

Top of Page

Vennard

Julie

Horn

1972, 73, 74

Fowey School

Verran

C

Flugel

1976, 77

Camborne

Verran

C

Percussion

1977

Camborne

Viant

Hannah

Euphonium

2016C, 17E

Camborne Youth

Villers 

Paul

Horn

1996E, 96C, 97E, 98C

Penzance, Lanner

Vincent

C

Bass

1966

Helston

Vleminkx

Timothy

Flugel, Horn

2013C, 14E, 15E , 16E

Camborne Youth, Helston School 

W

 

 

 

Top of Page

Wade

Alex

Trombone

1994C, 95C

 

Wale

Tizzie

Bass

2001E, 01C 

 

Walker

Marie

Percussion

1988C, 89Feb, 89C, 91C

St Austell

Wallace

Adrian

Cornet

1982, 85, 86

Redruth

Waller

Kate

Horn

2011C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E

Mount Charles Youth, Mount Charles

Waller

Victoria

Cornet

2012C, 13E

Mount Charles Youth

Wallis

S

Cornet

1979

Hayle

Ward 

Andre 

Horn

1986

 

Wardley

Heather

Euphonium, Baritone

1980, 81

Illogan, Redruth

Warne

Alan

Horn

1968, 69, 70

Indian Queens

Waters

A

Trombone

1976, 77, 81

Newquay

Waters

Keborah

Cornet

1973, 74

St Newlyn East

Waters

Kelly

 

1999C, 00E

 

Waters

Robert

Eb Bass

1963, 64

St Dennis

Waters

S

Soprano

1977

Carharrack & St Day

Watkins

Hannah

Cornet, Flugel

1998C, 99E, 99C, 00E

Porthleven

Watkins

James

Cornet

1998C, 99E, 99C, 00E

Porthleven

Watkins

Lowenna

 

1999E

 

Watson

Ben

Cornet

2014C, 15E, 15C, 16E, 16C

Camborne Youth

Watson

Linda

Soprano

1981

St Ives

Watson

Rebecca

Cornet

2008C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16E

Hayle, Camborne Youth

Watts

Albert

Cornet

1959, 60

St Minver

Wenmouth

Katie

Baritone

2013C, 14E

St Austell, Mount Charles

Wear

Reg

Cornet

1966

Helston

Wear 

D

Cornet

1966

Helston

Wearne

Claire

Baritone

2001E

Mount Charles Youth

Wearne

M J

Bass

1974

Helston

Wearne

Roy

Cornet, Soprano

1959, 60, 61, 62, 63

Camborne

Wearne

Steven

Bass

1985, 87, 88Jun, 88C, 89C

Redruth

Webster

Fay

 

1998C, 99E

 

Wells

Oscar

Cornet

2014C

St Stythians

Welsh

Oliver

Cornet

2011C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E

St Austell Youth

Wenmouth

Katie

Baritone

2011C, 12E, 13E, 14C, 15E, 15C. 16E, 16C, 17E

Mount Charles Youth, St Austell, Mount Charles, Bodmin

Westlake

Ann

Flugel, Euphonium, Horn

1964, 65, 67

St Dennis Junior, St Dennis

Westlake

Kate

Cornet

2001C

 

Westlake

Mervyn

Horn, Baritone, Euphonium

1964, 65, 67

St Dennis Junior, St Dennis

Weymeyer

Hans

Percussion

2008C 

Fowey Community College

Whale

Holly

Euphonium , Trombone

2011C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E

Launceston, Camborne Youth

Whale

Josie

Horn

2009C, 10E, 10C, 11E, 11C, 12E, 12C, 13C 

Launceston, Camborne Youth

Whear

D

Cornet

1976, 78

Camborne

Wheeler

Anna

Flugel

1995C

 

Wherry

D

Trombone

1972, 73

Camborne

Wherry

Valerie

Baritone

1970, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75

Carharrack & St Day

Whitehead

A

Horn

1973, 75, 76, 77, 78

Lostwithiel Youth

Whitehead

A

Bass

1975, 76, 78

Lostwithiel Youth

Whitehead

Deborah

Cornet, Horn

1972, 73, 74, 75

Lostwithiel Youth

Whitehead

Jane

Cornet

1977, 78

Lostwithiel Youth

Whitehead

Jane

Cornet, Horn

1985, 87

Lostwithiel

Whitehead

T

Cornet

1975, 76, 77, 78

Lostwithiel Youth

Whiteman

Mark

Percussion

1985

St Austell

Whiteman

Susan

Eb Bass, Euphonium, Baritone

1963, 64, 65, 66, 67

Fowey School, St Dennis

Whitford

Colin

Trombone

1988Jun, 88C, 89Feb, 89C

St Dennis

Whitford

Rebecca

Horn

2015C, 16E, 16C, 17E

St Dennis

Whiting

Helen

Bass

1975, 76, 77, 78

Lostwithiel Youth

Whiting

Karen

Cornet, Soprano, Horn

1974, 75, 76

Lostwithiel Youth

Whittaker

Rachel

Soprano

1999C, 00E, 03C, 04C, 05E, 05C, 06C

St Austell

Wicks

Paul

Cornet

1971, 72, 73, 75

Camborne

Wiggan

Catherine

Bass

1982, 85

St Austell

Wilce

Ryan

 

2000E

 

Wilde

Ben

Cornet, Flugel

2008C, 10E, 10C

St Keverne

Wilde

Oliver

Euphonium

2008C, 10E, 10C, 11E

St Keverne

Wiles

J

Bass

1966

 

Wiles

T R

Bass 

1967

Truro School

Wilkins

Stephanie

Cornet

2004C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11E, 11C, 12E, 12C, 13E

St Austell, Mount Charles, Truro College, Royal Welsh College, Cory

Willcock

Jeanne

Horn

1977

St Dennis

Willcock

Jeremy

Cornet

1977

St Dennis

Williams

A

Horn

1971

Carharrack & St Day

Williams

Alison

Horn

1975

St Dennis

Williams

Ben

Cornet

1994C, 95C

 

Williams

Chloe

Horn

2006C

Porthleven

Williams

Corey

Baritone

2017E

Camborne Youth

Williams

G

Cornet

1969, 70, 71

Helston

Williams

Gregory

Trombone

1985, 86, 87

 

Williams

H

Cornet

1975

Redruth

Williams

Ian

Soprano

1991C

 

Williams

Janet

Cornet

1975

Lanner

Williams

Jeff

Trombone

1995C

 

Williams

Kristina

Euphonium

2006C, 07E

Porthleven

Williams

Lowenna

Cornet, Baritone

2012C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16E

Lostwithiel Youth, Mount Charles Youth

Williams

M

Cornet

1978

Helston

Williams

Malcolm

Trombone

1967, 68, 70, 71, 72

Indian Queens

Williams

Michael

Cornet

1960, 61, 62

Wadebridge

Williams

Oliver

Cornet

2015C, 16C

Indian Queens

Williams

R M

Trombone

1969

St Dennis

Williams

Robert

Percussion

2016C

Indian Queens

Williams

Roger

Cornet

1959

Wadebridge

Williams

S

Cornet

1976, 77, 78

St Ives

Williams

S B

Horn

1980

Camborne 

Williams

S M

Cornet, Horn, Euphonium 

1980, 81, 82

Camborne 

Williams

S R

Euphonium

1981, 82

Camborne 

Williams

Simon R

Horn

1976, 77, 78

St Ives

Willing

A B

Bass

1970

Tregony School

Wills

Mark

Baritone

1985

 

Wills

Nicholas

Bass

1987, 88Jun, 89Feb

Camborne Town Band, Cory

Wills

Peter

Euphonium, Baritone

1985, 86, 87

 

Wills

Roger

Horn

1963

Camborne S A

Wilmott

Daniel

Trombone

2009C, 10E, 10C, 11E, 11C, 12E, 12C, 13E

Totnes, Storm Brass

Wilmott

Sophie

Bass

2013C, 14E, 14C, 15E

Totnes

Wilson

A

Soprano

1976, 77, 78, 79, 80

St Dennis

Wilson

A W M

Bass

1971

Newquay

Wilton

David

Baritone

1985, 86, 87, 88Jun

 

Wilton

Derek

Bass

1985, 86

 

Wilton

Heather

Cornet

1985, 86, 87, 88Jun

 

Wilton

Jason

Cornet, Horn

2012E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16E, 16C, 17E

Indian Queens, St Dennis Youth, Bugle, St Austell

Wilton

Sarah

Cornet

2013C, 14E, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16E, 16C, 17E

Indian Queens, St Dennis, Bugle, St Austell

Wilton

Stuart

Cornet

1975

Liskeard Silver

Winfield

Soprano

1971

Carharrack & St Day

Wingham

Andrew

Cornet

2011C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16E, 16C, 17E

Helston, Porthleven 

Wingham

Matthew

Horn

2012C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E

Helston

Wingham

Timothy

Baritone, Euphonium

2013C, 14E, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16E, 16C, 17E

Helston, Porthleven

Wood

Charlotte

Horn, Baritone

2011C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E

Totnes

Wood

David

Flugel

1997E

 

Wood

Felicity

Cornet

2011C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E

Totnes 

Wood

Lorna

Euphonium

1995C

 

Wood

Richard

Bass

1995C

 

Wooding

Christopher

Trombone

2000E, 00C, 01E

St Austell

Woodley

T L

Euphonium

1979

Illogan

Woods

Henry

 

1999E, 99C, 00E

 

Woods

M A

Baritone, Euphonium

1974, 75, 76

Penzance

Woods

Mae

 

1999C, 00E

 

Woods

Roland

Cornet

1974, 75, 76

Penzance, Porthleven

Woolcock

M

Bass

1978, 79

Truro City

Worth

Trevelyan

Percussion

2005E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E

Hayle

Wycherley

James

Percussion

1985, 86, 87

 

Wyton

Ryan

Cornet

2007C, 08E, 09E, 09C, 10C, 11E, 11C, 12E, 12C, 13E

Callington, St Pinnock, Callington Comm School

Y

 

 

 

Top of Page

Yates

Suzanne

Cornet, Flugel

2009C, 10E, 10C, 11E, 11C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E

St Dennis, Mount Charles

Yelland

Malcolm

Baritone

1959, 60, 61, 62, 64

St Dennis

Yeo

Claire

Cornet

1994C, 95C, 96E, 96C, 97E

Mount Charles Youth

Yeo

Rebecca

Cornet

1994C, 95C, 96E, 96C, 97E

Mount Charles Youth