Cornwall Youth Brass Band

Band Brest an Yowynkneth Kernow

CYBB - The Cornish Charity That Helps Young Brass Band Musicians Take Their Playing to New Heights

Band members benefit every year from two four-day residential courses. These are directed by leading conductors from the brass band world, and outstanding levels of performance are achieved in the Gala Concerts that provide the climax to every course.


Donate


Legacy

Please help us to help produce the musicians of tomorrow.
We now have to raise over 20,000 a year to fund this work. 100% of every 1 you donate will help our young musicians.

All our Trustees and local tutors give their time without charge.

List of Members of Cornwall Youth Brass Band
Surnames starting A-F

 

A B C D E F G-K L-N O-R S-Z

Surname

Forename

Instrument

Course

Parent Band

A

 

 

 

Top of Page

Abbott

Chloe

Cornet

2002C, 06C, 07E

Camborne

Ackford

K T

Horn

1973, 74, 76, 77

Holsworthy, Bodmin

Ackford

Kevin

Euphonium

1980, 81

St Austell

Adams

Leonard

Cornet, Soprano

1964, 65, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75

St Stythians, Redruth, Carharrack & St Day, Camborne

Adams

W J

Bass

1969, 70, 71

Carharrack & St Day

Alder

C F

Horn, Cornet

1976, 77, 78

St Newlyn East

Allen

Adrian 

Cornet

1989C, 91C

 

Allen

Helen

Trombone

1988C, 89Feb, 89C, 91C

 

Allen

James

Trombone

1991C

 

Allen

Mary

Cornet

1960, 61

Carharrack & St Day

Allen

Scott

Cornet

1991C

St Dennis

Allen (Bunney)

Thelma

Horn

1964, 65, 66, 67

St Agnes

Ambrose

Andrea

Cornet, Flugel

1985, 86

 

Anderson

Kirsty

Cornet

2012C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 15E, 16E

Helston, University of York

Annear

Andrew

Trombone

1985, 86, 87

Redruth

Annear

Nick

Percussion

1998C, 99E, 99C, 00E, 00C

Porthleven

Arji

Aryan

Trombone

1996C, 97E, 98C

Helston

Armstrong

Elaine

Cornet

1967, 68

Fowey School, Mount Charles

Arthur

Adian (Bill)

Trombone

1967, 68

Truro School

Ash

Helen

Baritone

1991C

 

Austin

G

Trombone

1980, 81

Camborne

Austin

Gary

Trombone

1979, 82

Penryn  

Austin

Tracy

Horn

1977

St Ives

Ayer

Matthew

Baritone

1997E 

 

Aynsley

Sam

Baritone

2001C, 02C, 03E

St Stythians

B

 

 

 

Top of Page

Baker

Margaret

Horn

1959, 60, 61, 62

St Agnes

Baker

Samantha

Cornet, Flugel

2009C, 10E, 11E, 11C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15C, 16E, 16C

Launceston, Mount Charles, St Breward

Baker

Vanessa

Euphonium

1996E

 

Ball

Daniel

Trombone

1997E

 

Balmer

Dawn

Cornet

1979

None

Barker

Graham

Cornet

1987, 88C, 89Feb, 89C, 91C

Indian Queens

Barnes

Nigel

Trombone

1965

Helston

Barnes

T

Euphonium

1973

Lostwithiel Youth

Barnet

Catherine

Horn

2011C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16C

Wellington Silver, Bradley Brass/Silver

Barnet

Thomas

Euphonium, Bass

2011C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16C

Wellington Silver, RNCM Junior, Chethams Brass

Barrett

Colin

Trombone

1989C, 91C

St Dennis

Barrett

Stephen D

Cornet

1963, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72

Truro School, St Agnes

Bassett

A D

Cornet

1974

Helston

Bassett

M J 

Trombone

1969, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75

Helston

Bassett

Neil D

Cornet

1972, 73, 75, 76, 77

Helston

Batchelor

Geoff

Trombone

1989C

St Austell

Bates

Alana

Trombone

1991C

 

Bawden

Raymond

Baritone

1960, 61

St Stythians

Bazeley

Francesca

Cornet

2002C

St Dennis

Bazeley

Kenneth

Bass 

1967, 69

St Dennis

Bazeley

Kimberley

Baritone, Euphonium

2002C, 03C, 04C, 05E, 05C, 06E

St Dennis

Bazeley

Luke

Bass

2001C, 02C

St Dennis

Belert

Sophie

Soprano

2013E, 14C

Porthleven

Bennett

Cornet

1974, 76

Carharrack & St Day, St Dennis

Bennett

Laura

Euphonium, Baritone

2000E, 01E, 01C, 02C, 03E, 03C, 04E, 04C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C

St Austell

Bennett

Lester

Percussion

1968, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73

Indian Queens

Bennett

Reginald

Cornet

1960, 61, 62, 63

Camborne

Bennett

W

Percussion

1967

Indian Queens

Bennett

Warren

Cornet

1991C, 94C, 95C, 96E

 

Benney

Treve

Soprano

2016C, 17E

Porthleven

Belert

Sophie

Soprano, Cornet

2013C, 15E

Porthleven

Best

Charles

Cornet

2006C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C

Mount Charles

Bettison

Jenna

 

1998C, 99E, 99C

St Dennis

Beynon

Steven

Percussion

2000C, 01E, 01C, 02C, 03E, 03C, 04E, 04C, 05E, 05C, 06E

Lanner, Truro School

Biddick

Sara 

Horn

2000E, 01E

 

Bilkey

Paul

Soprano

1985, 86, 87, 88Jun

St Austell

Billing

Chloe

Cornet, Flugel

2010C, 11E, 11C, 12E, 12C, 13E

Porthleven

Biscoe

Charles T

Horn

1970

Truro School

Biscoe

James A

Flugel

1970, 71, 72

Truro School

Blackwell

Daniel

Cornet

2005C, 06E, 06C

Launceston

Blake

Phil J

Euphonium, Bass

1968, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75

Wadebridge, Newquay, St Austell

Blee

Lewis

Percussion

2008C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E

Helston Comm College, Camborne Youth, Guildhall School of Music

Blewett

Andrew

Cornet

2001C

Mount Charles Youth

Blight

Paul

Cornet, Euphonium

2003C, 04E, 04C, 05E, 05C, 08C

Mount Charles

Bloomfield

Monty

Cornet

1959

St Keverne

Boase

Jennifer

Cornet

2007C, 08C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11E, 11C, 12E, 12C

Callington, Liskeard

Bond

Adam

Percussion

2008C, 09E, 09C, 10C, 11E, 11C

Helston, Truro College, Friary Guildford

Bond

Christopher

Cornet

2006C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C

Camborne Youth & B, Royal Welsh College

Bond

Jonathan

Bass

1982, 85, 86, 87

Redruth

Bone

Jim

Trombone

1989C, 91C, 94C, 96C

Mount Charles Youth

Bonney

C

Cornet

1970, 71, 72, 73, 74

Lostwithiel Youth, St Austell

Bordeaux

John

Cornet

1962

Truro School

Boscombe

Phillip

Trombone

1995C, 96E, 96C, 97E

 

Bosustow

Steven

Flugel

1994C, 95C

St Keverne

Boulter

Mark

Percussion

2003C, 04E, 04C, 05E

St Dennis

Boundy

Tessa

Cornet

1986

Indian Queens

Bowden

Gerald

Cornet

1960, 61, 62

St Austell

Bragg

Kevin

Bass

1997E

Bodmin

Bray

David

Cornet

1964

Camborne 

Bray

Ethan

Bass

2014E, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16E, 16C, 17E

Porthleven, Camborne

Bray

Godfrey

Cornet

1962, 63, 64, 65

Helston

Bray

Graham

Cornet

1969

Carharrack & St Day

Bray

Lisa

Flugel

1995C

 

Bray

Mark

Horn

1986, 87, 88Jun

Redruth

Brewer

Josie

Trombone

2002C, 03E, 03C, 04C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E

St Dennis

Brewer

Mark

Bass

1985, 86, 87, 88Jun

 

Brewer

Matthew

Cornet

2004C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 08E

St Dennis

Briggs

Keith

Cornet

1959, 60, 61

Truro School

Brooks

Simon 

Cornet

2005C, 06E 

Launceston

Brown

Anna 

Cornet

1995C

 

Brown

Anthony

Euphonium

1959, 60, 61

Bodmin

Brown

Christian

Percussion

1991C

 

Brown

J

Horn

1969

Carharrack & St Day

Brown

Matthew

Cornet

2013C, 14E, 14C, 15E, 15C

Camborne

Brown

S L

Baritone

1972

Tregony School

Brown

Samantha

Euphonium

1987

 

Brown

Tracy

Soprano, Cornet

1987, 88Jun

 

Bruce

D R

Cornet

1976, 77, 78

Indian Queens, St Newlyn East

Bryant

Luke

Trombone

1997E

 

Buist

Barry

Trombone

1988Jun, 88C, 89Feb, 89C, 91C

Reduth

Buist

Ross

Horn

1989C

Reduth

Bullock

Katie 

Cornet

1997E, 98C, 99C, 00E, 00C, 01E

St Austell

Bunney

David

Bb Bass

1959, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67

St Agnes

Bunney (nee Allen)

Thelma

Horn

1964, 65, 66, 67

St Agnes

Bunt

C

Horn

1971, 72

Truro School

Bunt

J

Trombone

1971, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77

Truro School, St Agnes

Bunt

Kristina

Baritone

1965

Fowey School

Burdon

Harrison

Cornet, Trombone

2002C, 03E, 03C, 04E, 04C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C

St Dennis

Burdon

Odette

Cornet, Soprano

2003C, 04E, 04C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07C, 08E

St Dennis

Burleigh

Sandra

Euphonium

1979, 80

Penryn, Mount Charles 

Burley

Desmond

Cornet, Soprano

1959, 60, 61, 62, 65

Camborne

Burley

Linda

Cornet, Baritone, Trombone

1965, 66, 67

Fowey School

Burrows

P

Cornet

1967

Carharrack & St Day

Burrows

T M

Cornet

1966, 67

Carharrack & St Day

Burton

Sarah

Euphonium

1991C

 

Busby

Keith

Cornet

1959

Helston

Butler

T

Bass

1980

Mount Charles

Butson

Colin

Eb Bass

1962

St Agnes

Butt

J B

Cornet

1979

St Ives

Butt 

S A

Euphonium

1976, 77, 78, 79

St Ives

Butterly

P A

Bass 

1966, 67, 68

Gwealhellis, Wendron, RMSM

Butterworth

Jennifer

Cornet

2005E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C

St Pinnock

Buzza

W G

Cornet

1970

St Austell

C

 

 

 

Top of Page

Caddy

Alan

Trombone

1987, 88Jun, 89C

Redruth

Caddy

Andrew

Percussion

2005C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C 

St Austell, St Dennis

Caddy

Brendan

Cornet, Soprano

2006C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C, 11C

St Dennis, St Austell, St Pinnock, Mount Charles

Caddy

K

Horn

1976, 77, 78

Camborne

Caddy

Kevin

Horn, Bass

1979, 80, 81

Redruth

Caddy

Sharon

Flugel

1986, 87, 88Jun

Redruth

Calver

Emma

Cornet

1991C

 

Calver

Narelle

Percussion

1995C, 96E, 96C, 98C, 99E, 99C, 01E

Bodmin

Camps

J M

Cornet, Flugel, Horn

1976, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81

St Dennis

Capp

J

Cornet, Flugel

1980, 81

St Austell

Carlisle

Cecilia

Flugel

2006C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 10E

Camborne Youth & B 

Carlisle

Jack

Trombone

2006C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 10E

Camborne Youth & B 

Carne

Richard

Cornet

2006C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C, 10E 

Newquay, St Newlyn East

Carrick

Lyn

Cornet, Horn

1985, 86, 87

 

Carslake

Dennis

Cornet, Flugel

1964, 65, 66, 67

Fowey School, St Austell

Carter

Tamsin

Horn

1985, 86, 87, 89C

Bugle 

Carveth

Ann

Cornet

1962, 63, 64

Truro High School

Cawer

Emma

Cornet

1991C

 

Ceasar

Jenny

Cornet

2001C

Mount Charles Youth

Challice

Jean

Trombone

1966, 68

Fowey School 

Champion

E J

Horn

1972

St Breward

Champion

G

Cornet

1977, 78

St Stythians

Champion

G

Cornet

1971, 72

St Breward

Champion

Gill

Cornet

1971, 72

St Breward

Champion

T

Horn

1971

St Breward

Chaney

P

Bass

1977

St Ives

Chaplin

Susan

Cornet, Horn

1959, 60, 61, 62

St Agnes

Chapman

Diane

Cornet, Horn

1966, 67, 68, 69

St Agnes

Chapman

J

Baritone

1970

Indian Queens

Chapman

J T

Euphonium

1968, 69

Lostwithiel

Chapman

June

Euphonium

1966, 67

Fowey School

Chapman

Ross

Flugel

1985

St Austell

Chapman

Steven

Trombone

1985, 86

 

Chappell

Stuart

Cornet

1986, 87, 88Jun

Camborne

Cheshire

Anthony R

Baritone, Euphonium

1967, 68, 69, 70, 71

Truro School

Childs

Rebecca

Baritone

E12

Wingates

Cholwill

P

Percussion

1994C

 

Christopher

Lowena

 

1998C

 

Christopher

Lyn

Cornet

1981, 82

St Newlyn East

Christopher

Michael

Bass

1982

St Newlyn East

Christophers

Tamsin

 

1998C, 99E 

 

Churcher

Gareth

Trombone

1997E

St Keverne

Clark

Graham

Soprano, Baritone

1959, 60, 1961, 62

St Breward

Clark

Helen

Trombone

1991C

 

Clark

R

Horn

1966

Trewirgie 

Clark 

Alan

Horn

1963, 64, 65, 66

St Stythians

Clemence

Tony

Cornet

1959

Helston

Clift 

Barry

Trombone

1962, 63, 64

Truro City, Camborne

Clough

Peter

Horn, Cornet

1978, 79, 81, 82

St Ives Youth

Coad

David

Baritone

1988C, 89Feb

Illogan

Coad

David S

Bass

1977, 79

St Agnes

Coad

S

Baritone, Euphonium

1974, 75, 76

St Agnes

Cock 

Darlene

Horn

1976, 77

Camborne, Redruth

Cock 

N P

Cornet

1975, 76, 78

Camborne

Cocks

Adam

Percussion

1987

 

Cockwill

J

Bass 

1966, 67, 68

Fowey, Bugle, RMSM

Coleman

R

Cornet

1976, 77

St Agnes

Collett

Samantha

Euphonium

1985, 86

 

Collier

Brian

Flugel

1963, 64

St Austell

Collin

Andrew

Flugel

1965

St Austell

Collins

E

Cornet

1980, 81

St Stythians

Collins

E

Cornet

1982

St Austell

Collins

Nigel

Euphonium

1971

Helston

Collins

Sally

Cornet

1982

Gweek

Commons

Robert

Cornet, Flugel

1994C, 95C, 96E, 96C, 97E, 98C, 99E, 99C, 00E, 00C, 01E, 01C

St Dennis

Commons

Tamsyn

Cornet

2006C

St Dennis

Congdon

Jacca

Bass

2013C, 14E, 14C, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16E

Bugle, St Austell

Congdon

Jenna

Euphonium

2013C, 14E, 15E, 15C, 16E

Bugle, St Austell

Cook

Andrew

Bass

1989C, 91C

 

Cook

Paula

Cornet

1989C

 

Cook

Robert

Cornet, Soprano, Horn

1968, 69, 70, 7172

Carharrack & St Day, Camborne

Coombe

Amy

Cornet

2012C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C

Launceston

Cormack

Rosie

Cornet

2010C

St Keverne

Cornish

Naomi

Percussion

2000C, 01E, 01C, 02C 

Saltash

Couch

J

Cornet

1982

St Eia Brass

Couch

Mica

Cornet

2004C, 05E, 05C, 06E 

Hayle, Camborne

Couch

Michael

Cornet, Flugel

1978, 79, 80, 81, 82

St Ives, St Eia Brass

Cousins

Emma

Percussion

1991C

 

Cowling

Andrew

Cornet

1963, 64, 65, 66

St Gennys

Cowling

Malcolm B

Soprano

1977, 78

Indian Queens

Cox

Adam

Percussion

1986

 

Cox

Nigel 

Horn

1980, 81

St Austell

Cox

Robin

Cornet

1965

Fowey School

Crabb

Claire

Cornet

2003C, 04E, 04C, 05E, 05C, 06E

St Pinnock

Crabb

Ellen

Horn

1971, 72, 73, 74, 75

Fowey School, Mount Charles

Crabb

Rachel

Bass, Euphonium

2003C, 04E, 04C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C, 10E

St Pinnock

Craddock

Darren

Horn

1988Jun, 88C, 89Feb, 89C

 

Craddock

M

Bass

1976, 77

St Dennis

Craddock

Paul

Trombone

1985, 86, 87, 88C

St Dennis

Craze

Andrew

Euphonium

1986, 87

Redruth

Crews

M

Bass

1976, 77

St Dennis

Cridge

Sarah

Cornet

2011C, 12E, 12C

St Austell Youth, Bugle

Cubeddo

M

Bass

1977

St Ives

Cullen

Joanna

Cornet

1991C

St Austell

Culley

Daniel

Baritone, Euphonium

1994C, 95C

Redruth

Curnow

Jack

Euphonium

2006C, 07E, 07C, 08E, 08C, 09E, 09C

Helston

Curtis

C N 

Euphonium

1970, 71, 72, 73

Indian Queens

D

 

 

 

Top of Page

Dale

Graham

Baritone

1959, 60, 61

Bodmin

Date

M

Baritone, Euphonium

1976, 77

St Ives

Davenport

Emma

2000E

St Austell

Davey

Karen L

Horn, Euphonium

1968, 69, 70, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79

St Dennis

Davey

Kevin N

Percussion

1975, 76, 78, 79

St Dennis

Davey

S

Cornet

1976, 77

Indian Queens

Davey

Sharon

Cornet, Horn

1988C, 89Feb, 89C, 91C

David

Mark

Cornet

1980, 81, 82

St Austell

David

N

Cornet

1979

Illogan

Davies

Alison

Flugel

1986, 87

Davies

Bianca

Cornet

1995C, 96E, 96C, 97E

Mount Charles 

Davies

Jodie

Trombone

1996E, 96C, 97E, 01C

Mount Charles Youth

Davis

A

Bass

1994C

Davis

Barry

Bb Bass

1960, 61, 62, 63

Helston, Camborne

Davis

Jody

Trombone

1995C

Day

Steven

Percussion

1987, 88C, 89Feb, 97E

Bodmin, St Austell

Deardon

Cecil

Eb Bass

1959

Wadebridge

Delbridge-Smith

Adam

Cornet

2011C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E

St Newlyn East

Denford

Grace

Cornet

2008C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11E, 11C, 12E, 12C.13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E, 15C, 16E, 16C, 17E

Launceston, Bodmin

Dennis

A H

Horn

1976, 77

St Breward

Dillon

Paul

Horn

1985

Dingle

Louise

Bass

2011C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E, 15C

Launceston, Mount Charles Youth

Dixon

Martin

Percussion

2012C, 13E, 13C, 14E

Yeovil Town, Portishead Town

Dixon

Megan

Cornet

2011C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C

Lympstone, Yeovil Town, Portishead Town

Dobson

Hayley

Horn, Baritone

1996C, 97E, 98C, 99E, 99C, 00E, 00C

Launceston

Dobson

Simon 

Cornet

1994C, 95C, 96E, 96C, 97E, 98C, 99E, 99C, 00E

Bodmin

Doran

Kate

Cornet

1995C, 96E, 96C, 97E, 99E

Douglas

A

Baritone

1978

Bodmin

Douglas

D K

Euphonium, Baritone

1978, 79

Bodmin

Douglas

Paul

Baritone

1979, 80

Bodmin

Dower

Christopher

Cornet, Soprano, Flugel

1965, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72

Truro School, St Agnes

Dower

G K

Baritone, Euphonium

1973, 74, 75, 76, 77

Redruth, Carharrack & St Day

Downer

Emmeline

Flugel

2008C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11C, 12E, 12C, 13E, 13C, 14E

St Austell, King's College Symphony Orchestra

Downing

Kenneth

Trombone

1965, 66, 67, 68

Trewirgie School, St Stythians

Dowrick

James

Cornet

2008C, 09E, 09C, 10E, 10C, 11E, 11C, 12E, 13E, 13C, 14E, 15E, 17E

St Dennis Youth, St Dennis

Dowrick

M

Trombone

1977

St Dennis

Driscol

Wilfred

Bass

1996C, 97E

Bugle

Dunn

S

Cornet

1975, 76

Truro School

Dunstan

Ted

Cornet, Euphonium

1985, 86, 87

St Stythians

Dyer

B C

Cornet

1973, 75

Truro School, St Dennis

Dyer

B L

Cornet

1976

St Dennis

Dyer

Daniel

Horn, Baritone

1989C, 91C

Dyer

T

Percussion

1975, 76, 77

St Dennis

Dyer

Wendy

Baritone

1980, 81, 82

Newquay, St Dennis

Dyer (Dryer)

R

Bass

1980, 81

Hayle

Dymond or Diamond

Donna

Baritone

1981, 82

St Austell Youth, Mount Charles

E

 

 

 

Top of Page

E(l)dbrook

Antony

Cornet

1960, 61

Helston

Earle

Lara or Laura

 

1998C, 99E

 

Eddy

Joanne

Flugel

1991C

 

Eddy

Samuel

Soprano

2004C, 05E, 05C, 06E, 06C

Camborne

Edwards

Ian

Cornet, Euphonium

1968, 69, 70, 71

St Keverne

Ellacott

Suzie

Horn

1991C

 

Elliott

Ben

Cornet

2006C, 07E, 07C, 08E

Truro

Ellis

Annette

Trombone

1989C, 91C, 94C, 96E

 

Ellis

Richard

Cornet, Soprano

1989C, 91C

 

Endean

Jeni or Jenny

Horn

2001E, 01C 

 

Eustace

T

Horn

1979, 80, 81

Hayle

Eustace

Timothy

Bass

1986, 87, 88Jun, 88C, 89Feb, 89C

 

Evans

Colin

Cornet

1959

St Agnes

Evans

Georgina

Cornet

2003C

Porthleven

Every

Bethany

Trombone

2012C, 13E, 13C, 14E, 14C, 15E

Launceston, Camborne Youth

F

 

 

 

Top of Page

Facey

I R

Horn

1966, 67, 68

Carharrack & St Day

Facey

Roderick

Baritone

1960, 61

Carharrack & St Day

Faraway

P

Cornet

1977, 78

Bodmin, Lostwithiel Youth

Farbrace

Harrison

Cornet

2014C, 15E, 15C, 16E, 16C

Camborne Youth

Farmer

Helen

 

1999C, 00E

St Austell

Faro 

Michael

Horn, Baritone, Euphonium

1963, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69

St Dennis

Faro 

Robert

Trombone

2000E, 01C

St Austell

Farr

Tracey

Horn

1987, 88Jun, 88C, 89Feb, 89C, 94C

 

Fewins

C

Bass

1980, 81

St Austell

Fewins

Clive

Eb Bass

1963, 64, 65

St Austell

Fisher

A

Baritone

1972

St Breward

Fisher

A B

Cornet

1976

Bodmin

Fisher

M

Cornet

1971, 72, 75

St Breward, Bodmin

Floyd

Gordon

Horn

1963, 64, 65, 66

St Stythians

Ford

Carol 

Trombone

1980, 81, 82

Bude Town

Ford

Joanna or Joanne

Cornet

1980, 81, 82, 85, 86

St Austell Youth, St Austell

Foster

James

Percussion

2003C, 04C, 05E, 05C, 07C, 08C, 09E

Truro School, Mount Charles, St Austell

Foster

Laura

 

1999E, 99C, 00E

 

Foster

Matthew

Cornet

2003C

 

Frith

Martin

Percussion

1995C

 

Fryett

Graeme

Cornet

1988C, 89Feb

 

Fryett

Steven

Cornet

1988C, 89Feb, 89C, 91C

 

Fulcher

Byron M

Trombone

1982, 85, 86, 87, 88Jun, 88C

Redruth

Fulcher

Mark

Cornet

2001C

Redruth

Fulcher

Paul

Baritone

2001C

Redruth

Fulcher

Robert

Cornet, Horn

1979, 80, 81

Redruth

Furse

Jack

Cornet

2003C

Pendennis

Furse

Tom

Trombone

2003C

Pendennis